Category Archives: Area 4 Qualifier Details

Times for Area 4 Horse Trials Sunday 18th June 2017

Here are the final times

MASTER Horse Trials entry 2017

Hi All,

Please find attached the final running order for the Horse Trials qualifier this weekend.

There are some competitors in the 100 CLASS and 100+ CLASS who’s times have changed due to withdrawals and being near the end of the day, particularly competitor 950, 927 and 926.

Any EMERGENCY CHANGES going forward from this evening, will need to be clearly marked on your Declarations Sheet on Sunday morning.  Please ensure the Declarations form is FULLY completed for the day, especially if you are not going to be there and you are passing the documentation to another club member or competitor.   If you require additional declarations forms, please return an email to me.

Out of 20 changes to do this evening – top of the class goes to Ebor Vale – well done Jackie for attaching competitor numbers to the changes AND HIGHLIGHTING IN RED – if everyone did this, it would make changes a 1,000 % EASIER.  PLEASE CONSIDER THIS FOR NEXT TIME

I wish you all the very best for the weekend and have a safe ride,

As always, please let me know of any problems,

Kind Regards,

Georgina

Competition Secretary

Times for Combined Training Qualifier This Saturday !!

Hi All,

I have received all the changes this evening and altered the running order accordingly.

BRC AREA 4 CT Times 2017 GA30.3.17

Please have a look at the first worksheet with the timetable to remind your competitors of SJ course walk times etc.

Please ensure that your DECLARATIONS SHEETS are fully complete and ready to hand in to the secretary’s desk at least ½ hour before your first competitor of the day.  If you/your Chef d’Equipe can not be there in person, it is your responsibility to ensure that the sheet is complete, if it is not, your competitors can be prevented from competing.  Please HIGHLIGHT changes clearly on the form.

Wishing you all good luck for the day,

Kind Regards, Georgina

Results for Winter Showjumping Qualifiers 2017

Here are the results Results SENIOR NOVICE WINTER SJ Sun 26th Feb 2017

The Juniors
> Novice
> Ackworth
> North Ryedale Newton
> Ebor Vale
> Penistone Purple
> Northallerton
> Pensioners Green
>
> Intermediate
>
> Selby Orange
> Northallerton
> Selby White
> Northallerton
> Penistone
> Ackworth Anderson
>
> Individuals,
>
> Midges Lane Rascal Clara Chan
> Easter Freya Kendrew
> Varnica georgina Coles
> KEC Amelia Lizzie Ball
> Prince Imogen Lockie
> Robe Bouncer Lizzie Page