NAF National Championships 2015

Congratulations to all Area 4 Senior members at Lincoln over the weekend 🏆

Teams of 6

5th Harewood Combined Training Group

Senior Prelim Dressage teams

1st & National Champions East Yorkshire Riding Club🏆

NAF Novice Dressage Team National Champions 2015
NAF Novice Dressage Team National Champions 2015

3rd York &District

Senior Prelim Dressage arena Individuals

1st Denise Newsome East Yorkshire RC

3rd Rebbecca Hutchinson East Yorkshire RC

5th Maureen Lennon East Yorkshire RC

8th Christine Rogers York & District RC

 

Senior Open Dressage Individuals

3rd Sarah Selby & District RC

4th Florentina Palmer Selby & District RC

8th Emma Smith York & District

 

Senior RT Teams

 

9th Harewood Combined Training Group

 

Senior RT arena Individuals

3rd Tessa Downs HCTG

5th Chloe Farley Malton & District RC

=6th Denise Newsome East Yorkshire RC

7th Nikki Armatage West Yorkshire Horse Play

9th Emma Walters West Yorkshire Horse Play

=9th Sara Ward HCTG

 

Senior RT Overall Individuals

3rd Tessa Downs HCTG

 

Senior Show Jumping Open Teams

 

9th Harewood Combined Training Group

 

Senior Show Jumping Open Individual

 

3rd Amy Small Malton & District

 

Senior Show Jumping Intermediate Teams

 

8th Harewood Combined Training Group

 

Senior Style Jumping Teams

 

5th Ackworth & District Riding Club

 

Senior Style Jumping Individuals

 

6th Margaret Smith ADRC

10th Lisa Button ADRC

 

Congratulations to all Area 4 Junior members at Lincoln over the weekend 🏆

 

Junior RT Individual

 

5th Freya Kendrew Selby & District RC

9th Amy Small Malton & District RC

 

Junior Dressage arena Individual

 

1st Freya Kendrew Selby & District RC

 

Junior Elementary Dressage individual

 

2nd Amy Small Malton & District RC

 

Junior Style Jumping Individual

 

10th Freya Kendrew Selby & District RC

 

Junior Novice Show Jumping Team

1st & National Champions Ackworth & District RC

 

Junior Novice Show Jumping Individual

 

1st Leyla Edwards Ackworth & District RC

3rd Edward Hardy Ackworth & District RC

 

Hope I haven’t missed anyone!

 

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS Animalife National Horse Trials Championships FINAL RESULTS 2015

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS Animalife National Horse Trials Championships FINAL RESULTS 2015

Animalife OPEN HT 100+ Team Results

6th HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 127.3

AMY PICKARD – ROMANY IV 35.1

ANNA GARSIDE – SILVERMINE ELM

RICHARD THOMPSON – SILVER SILOUETTE 49.1

JANE LEE – GEORGEOUS 43.1

Animalife OPEN HT 100+ Individual Results

8th JANE LEE – GEORGEOUS – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 43.1

4th AMY PICKARD – ROMANY IV – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 35.1

6th JESSICA JOHNSON – DOLCE VITA – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 32.3

10th IAN PYCOCK – BOWDEEN – ACKWORTH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 45.1

Animalife SENIOR HT 100 Team Results

7th HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 119.4

AMY PICKARD – ROSIE’S RAGGED ROBIN 113.3

HOLLIE MAGILL-ASHWORTH – TALLY HO TEQUILA 44.8

TESSA DOWNS – CALLIAGHSTOWN CAN DO 30.9

RICHARD THOMPSON – RIVALS QUEL RIGAL 43.7

Animalife SENIOR HT 100 Individual Results

3rd AMY OSBORNE – WALTER TATE – SCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 36.3 (0.0, 0.0, 6)

4th EMMA GIBBON – PLIMSOLLS LINE – DARLINGTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 36.3 (1.6, 0.0, 4)

8th RICHARD THOMPSON – RIVALS QUEL RIGAL – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 43.7

3rd TESSA DOWNS – CALLIAGHSTOWN CAN DO – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 30.9

8th JESSICA JOHNSON – MR BOYZE – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 38.0

Animalife JUNIOR HT 100 Individual Results

1st ELIZA YEARDLEY – PRINCE VIII – ACKWORTH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 32.6


 

Animalife SENIOR HT 80 Team Results

5th HOLME VALLEY RIDING CLUB 114.0

NATASHA JOWITT – VILLA BILLY 40.0

JO WIPER – DARREWS JOY 38.5

KATY SUMMERFIELD – COCO BOBBY 35.5

VICKY MOTLEY – AN CAILIN BAN 51.3

Animalife SENIOR HT 80 Individual Results

9th NATASHA JOWITT – VILLA BILLY – HOLME VALLEY RIDING CLUB 40.0

5th JO WIPER – DARREWS JOY – HOLME VALLEY RIDING CLUB 38.5

9th CHARLOTTE MARSHALL – TRIAD CRACKLIN ROSE – ACKWORTH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 42.5

5th KATY SUMMERFIELD – COCO BOBBY – HOLME VALLEY RIDING CLUB 35.5

7th KATIE BRICKMAN – BLACK JACK V – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 37.0 (0.0, 1, 134)

2nd REBECCA STARLING – REINGOLD R – CALDERDALE SADDLE CLUB 31.5

Animalife SENIOR HT 80 All to count Results

1st HOLME VALLEY RIDING CLUB 165.3

NATASHA JOWITT – VILLA BILLY 40.0

JO WIPER – DARREWS JOY 38.5

KATY SUMMERFIELD – COCO BOBBY 35.5

VICKY MOTLEY – AN CAILIN BAN 51.3

Animalife JUNIOR HT 80 Team Results

3rd SELBY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 116.9

FREYA KENDREW – PRIESTWOOD SYBILLA 37.3

ELLA WEBSTER – DEELSIDE LADY DE REVE 41.0

JEMIMA FAWCETT – KILIMAZING KITTY KISS 39.0

ELLIE MCNEIL – ASHLAND TETLEY 40.6

Animalife JUNIOR HT 80 Individual Results

4th FREYA KENDREW – PRIESTWOOD SYBILLA – SELBY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 37.3 (0.0, 3, 125)

7th JEMIMA FAWCETT – KILIMAZING KITTY KISS – SELBY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 39.0 (0.0, 10, 122)

5th ELLA WEBSTER – DEELSIDE LADY DE REVE – SELBY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 41.0

9th ELLIE MCNEIL – ASHLAND TETLEY – SELBY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 40.6

Animalife SENIOR HT 90 Team Results

10th HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 115.6

SUSAN MCNAMARA – NEWTOWN AWAY WE GO 37.5

SUZIE STYLES – COPSHAWHOLM WINTER SPARK 44.0

TESSA DOWNS – MR BOUNCER 53.5

KERRY FORDE – SUPER MARIO 34.1

Animalife SENIOR HT 90 Individual Results

5th KERRY FORDE – SUPER MARIO – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 34.1

7th SUSAN MCNAMARA – NEWTOWN AWAY WE GO – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 37.5 (0.0, 0.0, 4)

10th SUZIE STYLES – COPSHAWHOLM WINTER SPARK – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 44.0

10th JENNIFER BLYTH – SONIC BOOM BOUNCE – ACKWORTH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 35.0

Animalife JUNIOR HT 90 Team Results

3rd NORTH RYEDALE RIDING CLUB 106.7

ELLA TURNBULL – EARL OF KILATURLEY 41.2

ISABELLA ARMITAGE – WABANAKI LEGEND 85.6

KIERA COLGAN – CAPTAIN JACK 37.7

LOIS TEAL – CASTLE QUARTER TOTTI 27.8

Animalife JUNIOR HT 90 Individual Results

2nd LOIS TEAL – CASTLE QUARTER TOTTI – NORTH RYEDALE RIDING CLUB 27.8

4th KIERA COLGAN – CAPTAIN JACK – NORTH RYEDALE RIDING CLUB 37.7

3rd LOIS TEAL – CASTLE QUARTER TOTTI – NORTH RYEDALE RIDING CLUB 28.8

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS HORSLYX FESTIVAL OF THE HORSE FINAL RESULTS 2015

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS HORSLYX FESTIVAL OF THE HORSE FINAL RESULTS 2015

HORSLYX SENIOR CHALLENGE 90 Individual Results

10th PETER MELLOR – WAITHSIDE DE REBUS – HOLME VALLEY RIDING CLUB 4.4

HORSLYX SENIOR CHALLENGE 100 Team Results

3rd HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 16.4 (10.8 262.75, 18.00)

JUDITH BENNETT – LEGATO II 4.8 (2,65.79)

AMY PICKARD – ROSIE’S RAGGED ROBIN 10.8 (7,65.89)

HOLLIE MAGILL-ASHWORTH – TALLY HO TEQUILA 9.6 (4,69.10)

RICHARD THOMPSON – RIVALS QUEL REGAL 2.0 (5,61.97)

HORSLYX SENIOR CHALLENGE 100 Individual Results

6th RICHARD THOMPSON – RIVALS QUEL REGAL – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 2.0 (5,61.97)

 

HORSLYX JUNIOR CHALLENGE 90 Team Results

1st MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 18.0

ROBYN WELFORD – RYEMANOR IROCO 2.8

ERIN WOODHEAD – TIPTOE MEON LEGEND 9.2

AMY SMALL – POLAR PARK 6.0

HORSLYX JUNIOR CHALLENGE 90 Individual Results

9th ROBYN WELFORD – RYEMANOR IROCO – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 2.8 (2,72.29)

 

HORSLYX SENIOR COMBINED TRAINING Team Results

3rd NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 23 (1,331.36)

CATHERINE HARSTON – JUBILEE SECRET 19 (34.6,88.86)

DEIRDRE JOHNSTON – COUNTRY HOTSHOT 1 (27.1,83.76)

HELEN HINTON – WESTMOUNT MONTY 19 (33.3,80.43)

LUCY STEAD – EARL OF BALLERINA 3 (31.0,78.31)

 

HORSLYX SENIOR COMBINED TRAINING Individual Results

3rd LUCY STEAD – EARL OF BALLERINA – NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 31.0 (31.0,78.31)

1st DEIRDRE JOHNSTON – COUNTRY HOTSHOT – NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 27.1

8th NIKKI ARMITAGE – STORM – WEST YORKSHIRE HORSEPLAY 35.5 (34.5,89.12)

9th EMMA SMITH – MICHAEL FINNIGAN – YORK & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 30.4

 

 

 

HORSLYX JUNIOR COMBINED TRAINING Team Results

2nd ACKWORTH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 12 (1,308.62)

ISABEL HARDY – CASTLEWARDEN BISSOUX 4 (28.5,74.27)

STEPHANIE BATTY – MAGHERA GEORGE 18 (39.5,79.90)

AMELIA SIMPSON – HILLTOP BOUNCER 2 (30.4,88.47)

LEILA EDWARDS – CRACKERJACK 6 (34.0,65.98)

 

6th NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 15 (1,247.10)

– W/D

ELIZABETH WALKER – DIAMOND CITY 4 (34.5,82.93)

EMMA CARVEY – ROCKSTAR VII 10 (30.7,79.30)

JAKE CLARK-WORSDALE – GABBANA 1 (28.3,84.87)

HORSLYX JUNIOR COMBINED TRAINING Individual Results

1st JAKE CLARK-WORSDALE – GABBANA – NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 28.3

9th LEILA EDWARDS – CRACKERJACK – ACKWORTH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 34.0

4th ISABEL HARDY – CASTLEWARDEN BISSOUX – ACKWORTH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 28.5

4th AMELIA SIMPSON – HILLTOP BOUNCER – ACKWORTH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 30.4

5th AMY SMALL – A.E BOULAH – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 31.4

6th ELIZABETH WALKER – DIAMOND CITY – NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 34.5

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS HAYMAN WINTER INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL RESULTS 2015

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS WINTER INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL RESULTS 2015

THE HAYMAN SENIOR INTERMEDIATE WINTER DRESSAGE Team Results

9th                   SELBY  &         DISTRICT         RIDING CLUB

LAURA MORAN           –           ARTIC  TEMPLE           4          (60)

ANDREA          PEEL    –           THIS     TIME    NEXT    YEAR    17        (50)

FAITH   PADMORE       –           KILLOWEN       JAZZ     20        (53)

SARAH DALE    –           LITTLE  ENCOUNTER   4          (56)

THE HAYMAN SENIOR INTERMEDIATE WINTER DRESSAGE Individual Results

=4th SARAH DALE – LITTLE ENCOUNTER – SELBY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 167.5 (56)

4th LAURA MORAN – ARTIC TEMPLE – SELBY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 162.5

7th BECKY DEAN – NONE GO BY LEVI – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 166

9th CHRISTINE FREEAR – JOE MOUSE – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB 155.5

3rd JOYCE FEARN – STIG OF THE DUMP – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB 228.5

JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE WINTER DRESSAGE Team Results

5th MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 17 (8.0,221.5)

ERIN CHAN – TOPPOGIUOUS CASPER 6 (55)

AMY SMALL – TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z 4 (53)

JESSICA JOHNSON – DOLCE VITA III 8 (60.5)

ELOUISE FAIRCLOUGH – ABBEY PARK 7 (53)

JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE WINTER DRESSAGE Individual Results

10th ERIN CHAN – TOPPOGIUOUS CASPER – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 162

=10th CHLOE NAISMITH – KILNAMONA SUSIE – ACKWORTH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 161 (61)

4th AMY SMALL – TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 215.5

The Hayman Senior Intermediate Winter Show Jumping

Ackworth & District Riding Club 6th 16 Faults Total time: 224.12sec

191 Stephanie Marshall & Sandford Chiam

210 Victoria Whiteley & Lislee Fear Glic

229 Margaret Smith & Macmillan

248 Joanna Anderson & Boggy Lad

The Hayman Junior Intermediate Winter Show Jumping

Ackworth & District Riding Club 4th 16 Faults

06 Chloe Naismith & Kilnamona Susie

21 Victoria Wilson & Don’t You Know

36 Amelia Simpson & Hilltop Bouncer

51 Mary Foster & Maytime

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS KBIS NOVICE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL RESULTS 2015

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS KBIS NOVICE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL RESULTS 2015

KBIS SENIOR NOVICE WINTER DRESSAGE Team Results

9th NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 27 (27.0,235.5)

JAN BROWN – CVS HOT BOOTY 3 (58)

ELEANOR MERCER – CULER 27 (58.5)

DEIRDRE JOHNSTON – COUNTRY HOTSHOT 3 (68)

CHRISTINE MYERS – MERLINS MAGIC 21 (51)

 

KBIS SENIOR NOVICE WINTER DRESSAGE Individual Results

3rd JAN BROWN – CVS HOT BOOTY – NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 171

5th NICOLA LYONS – THE HAPPY PRINCE – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 183

3rd DEIRDRE JOHNSTON – COUNTRY HOTSHOT – NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 197

 

KBIS JUNIOR NOVICE WINTER DRESSAGE Team Results

1st MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 7

AMY SMALL – WELLBROW DEWDROP 2

JESSICA JOHNSON – MR BOYZE 5

ELOUISE FAIRCLOUGH – ABBEY PARK 3

JESSICA SANDERSON – LITTLE BYROM PATCHWORK 2

 

KBIS JUNIOR NOVICE WINTER DRESSAGE Individual Results

2nd AMY SMALL – WELLBROW DEWDROP – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 175

3rd ELOUISE FAIRCLOUGH – ABBEY PARK – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 172.5

5th JESSICA JOHNSON – MR BOYZE – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 179.5

2nd JESSICA SANDERSON – LITTLE BYROM PATCHWORK – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 193

 


 

2015 KBIS Senior Novice Winter Show Jumping

Ackworth & District Riding Club 8th    8 Faults Total time: 227.92sec

15 Sheila Rogerson & Second Edition

42 Charlotte Ward & Salvador

69 Lorraine Bingham & Tiger Balm

96 Dawn Virr & Stig

 

Northallerton Riding Club 20th  20 Faults

10 Christine Wilson & Bridget IV

37 Christine Daniels & Slievebloom Ted

64 Jan Brown & CVS Hot Booty

91 Deirdre Johnston & Kingsley Park Patch

 

2015 KBIS Junior Novice Winter Show Jumping

Malton & District Riding Club 8th 16 Faults  Total time: 233.17sec

128 Samantha Brown & Tommy

155 Megan Bell & Daiquiris Magic Rhythm

182 Harriet Lyon & Bobby’s Bet

209 Amy Small & Polar Park